Print Page | Contact Us | Report Abuse | Sign In | Join
Board Nominees

2020 State Director candidates

VOTING FOR THE 2020 ELECTION IS NOW CLOSED

 

Arizona (1 member)

Vickie Simmons

Deputy Director

ARIZONA@WORK-Southeastern Arizona

Sierra Vista, AZ

Additional Info on Nominee

california (1 member)

Celia Garcia

CEO

Job Skills Institute

Garden Grove, CA

Additional Info on Nominee

colorado (2 Members)

William Dowling

Director, Division of Employment and Training

Colorado Department of Labor and Employment

Denver, CO

Additional Info on Nominee

 

Tami Grant

Deputy Director

Employment Services of Weld County

Greeley, CO

Additional Info on Nominee

connecticut (1 member)

Arlene Donovan

President

Turning Point Coaching LLC

Bridgeport, CT

Additional Info on Nominee

 

florida (1 member)

Charlotte Hearn

Senior Project Manager

Geographic Solutions

Palm Harbor, FL

Additional Info on Nominee

illinois (2 members)

Claudia Cattouse-Regalado

Executive Director

UNITE HERE-Chicago Hospitality Institute

Chicago, IL

Additional Info on Nominee

 

Ronald Hearns Sr.

Director, Midwest Workforce Operations

KRA Corporation

Chicago, IL

Additional Info on Nominee

 

Cynthia Thomas-Grant

Director of Workforce Development

Illinois Migrant Council

Chicago, IL

Additional Info on Nominee

indiana (1 member)


Stephanie James

Executive Director, The Success Center

Gene B. Glick Company

Indianapolis, IN

Additional Info on Nominee

 

Katrina Owens

Founder/CEO

GO Consulting LLC

Indianapolis, IN

Additional Info on Nominee

kansas (1 member)

Leanne Kehres

Executive Director

Southeast KANSASWORKS, Inc./Local Area V Workforce Development Board

Emporia, KS

Additional Info on Nominee

 

Deb Scheibler

Executive Director

Kansas Local Area 1 Workforce Development Board - Kansas WorkforceONE

Salina, KS

Additional Info on Nominee

Maryland (2 members)

Ruthy Davis

Director of Regional Workforce & Business Development

Tri-County Council for Southern Maryland

Hughesville, MD

Additional Info on Nominee

 

Kirkland Murray

President & CEO

Anne Arundel Workforce Development Corporation

Millersville, MD

Additional Info on Nominee

 

Walter Simmons

President & CEO

Employ Prince George's Inc.

Largo, MD

Additional Info on Nominee

michigan (2 members)

Trudy Matthews

Center Director

Payne-Pulliam School

Detroit, MI

Additional Info on Nominee

 

Brenda Motley-Aikens

Vice President

Ross Innovative Employment Solutions Corp.

Detroit, MI

Additional Info on Nominee

 

Sharon Person

DHS Coordinator/CDF Supervisor

EDSI-Livonia Path Office

Southfield, MI

Additional Info on Nominee

Missouri (1 member)

Dana Keller

Executive Director

Gamm Incorporated

La Belle, MO

Additional Info on Nominee

 

North Carolina (1 member)

 

Kristin Braswell

Dean, Off-Campus Programs & Evening/Weekend College

Pitt Community College

Greenville, NC

Additional Info on Nominee

 

Sherri Jones

Workforce Development Specialist

City of Charlotte - Charlotte Water

Charlotte, NC

Additional Info on Nominee

 

Solomon McAuley

NextGen Specialist

Centralina Workforce Development Board

Charlotte, NC

Additional Info on Nominee

 

Susan Oney

Vice President of Workforce and Career Services

Telamon

Clayton, NC

Additional Info on Nominee

 

ohio (1 member)

Rebecca Kusner

R4 Workforce

Moreland Hills, OH

Additional Info on Nominee

 

Lisa Rodriguez-Baylis

Manager

Cuyahoga Community College

Lorain, OH

Additional Info on Nominee

 

pennsylvania (1 member)

Nita D'Agostino

Senior Vice President - Direct Services

PathStone Corporation

Kennett Square, PA

Additional Info on Nominee

 

Helene Mancuso

Director of Workforce Development

Workforce Alliance

Honesdale, PA

Additional Info on Nominee

 

texas (1 member)

 

Tom Wilkinson

Executive Director

Workforce Solutions Brazos Valley

College Station, TX

Additional Info on Nominee

 

virginia (2 members)

Larry Brunson

Workforce Development Coordinator - Supervisor

Suffolk Workforce Development Center

Suffolk, VA

Additional Info on Nominee

 

Constance Green

State Coordinator WIOA Adult & Dislocated Worker Programs

VCCS

Richmond, VA

Additional Info on Nominee

 

wisconsin (1 member)

Celestine Koehn

Chief Operating Officer

UMOS, Inc.

Menomonee Falls, WI

Additional Info on Nominee